Is Mug Shot Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk proteins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Noodles [Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Salt], Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk), Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Mushroom, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Mushroom Extract Powder, Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers (Sodium Polyphosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Dried Parsley, Stabiliser (Dipotassium Phosphate), Ground Black Pepper, Colour (Curcumin) .

Check Mug Shot Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mug Shot Legendary Chicken & Mushroom Noodles Pot is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Noodle · Pot

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingOn The GoSnacking