Is Mug Shot Max Sundried Tomato & Chorizo Flavour Pasta 68g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina], Natural Flavourings (contain Barley), Tomato Powder (7%), Potato Starch, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika), Palm Oil, Sundried Tomato, Dried Tomato, Emulsifiers (Sodium Polyphosphate, Trisodium Phosphate), Milk Protein, Stabilisers (Trisodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Mug Shot Max Sundried Tomato & Chorizo Flavour Pasta 68g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mug Shot Max Sundried Tomato & Chorizo Flavour Pasta 68g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch