Is Mug Shot Max Sundried Tomato & Chorizo Flavour Pasta 68g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dried Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina], Natural Flavourings (contain Barley), Tomato Powder (7%), Potato Starch, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika), Palm Oil, Sundried Tomato, Dried Tomato, Emulsifiers (Sodium Polyphosphate, Trisodium Phosphate), Milk Protein, Stabilisers (Trisodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Mug Shot Max Sundried Tomato & Chorizo Flavour Pasta 68g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot Max Sundried Tomato & Chorizo Flavour Pasta 68g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mug Shot Max Sundried Tomato & Chorizo Flavour Pasta 68g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


