Is Mug Shot Mediterranean Style Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatflour
- durum wheat semolina
- fortified wheatflour
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato Powder (10%), Potato Starch, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Salt, Natural Flavourings (contain Barley, Celery), Red Onion, Garlic, Smoked Ground Paprika, Black Olives, Dried Herbs (Parsley, Oregano, Basil), Tomato, Colour (Paprika Extract), Ground Black Pepper, Palm Oil, Fortified Wheatflour [Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Whey Powder (from Milk)
Check Mug Shot Mediterranean Style Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot Mediterranean Style Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mug Shot Mediterranean Style Pasta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


