Is Mug Shot Mighty Bangin' Chicken and Spinach Balti Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Spinach Powder), Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavourings (Contain Wheat), Onion Powder, Chicory Fibre, Tomato Powder, Ground Spices (Ginger, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Cardamom), Garlic Powder, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Garlic Powder, Black Cardamom, Ginger, Pimento, Clove, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Green Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Natural Flavourings), Tomato, Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Salt, Pimento, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper, Bay), Dried Textured Soya Protein, Dried Coriander, Salt, Dried Chicken, Spinach
Check Mug Shot Mighty Bangin' Chicken and Spinach Balti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot Mighty Bangin' Chicken and Spinach Balti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
Mug Shot Mighty Bangin' Chicken and Spinach Balti is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


