Is Mug Shot On The Go Tomato Red Pepper & Herb 68G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contain milk, barley, celery, dried red pepper, onion powder, dried basil, colour
- whey powder
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
dried pasta ((durum wheat semolina), tomato powder, potato starch, sugar, maltodextrin, dried glucose syrup, red pepper powder, palm oil, salt, natural flavourings contain milk, barley, celery, dried red pepper, onion powder, dried basil, colour (paprika extract), milk proteins, stabilisers dipotassium phosphate, trisodium citrate, dried parsley, ground black pepper, whey powder (from milk), fortified wheatflour wheatflour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin
Check Mug Shot On The Go Tomato Red Pepper & Herb 68G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot On The Go Tomato Red Pepper & Herb 68G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Where to buy
Mug Shot On The Go Tomato Red Pepper & Herb 68G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


