Is Mug Shot Pasta Seriously Spicy Tomato Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- fortified wheatflour
- wheatflour
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dried pasta (durum wheat semolina), tomato powder, maltodextrin, potato starch, onion powder, garlic powder, natural flavourings (contain barley, celery), tomato, onion, sugar, salt, red pepper, chilli powder, jalapeno pepper, colour (paprika extract), dried parsley, ground black pepper, fortified wheatflour (wheatflour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), whey powder (from milk),
Check Mug Shot Pasta Seriously Spicy Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot Pasta Seriously Spicy Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
Where to buy
Mug Shot Pasta Seriously Spicy Tomato is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


