Is Mug Shot Tomato & Herb Pasta 64g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pasta (66%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Tomato Powder (10%), Sugar, Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Maltodexrin, Flavours, Onion Powder, Stabilisers (452, 339, 331, 340), Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Milk Protein, Dried Basil (0.1%), Dried Parsley (0.1%)

Check Mug Shot Tomato & Herb Pasta 64g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mug Shot Tomato & Herb Pasta 64g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Mug Shot Tomato & Herb Pasta 64g | Spoonful