Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Muir Glen Chunky Tomato & Herb Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Tomatoes In Juice, Organic Sautéed Onion, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Sautéed Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Basil, Citric Acid, Organic Fennel, Organic Oregano, Calcium Chloride, Organic Thyme, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Muir Glen Chunky Tomato & Herb Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Muir Glen Chunky Tomato & Herb Pasta Sauce | Spoonful