Is Muir Glen Mild Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes In Juice, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Garlic, Cilantro, Line Juice, Sea Salt, Jalapeno Pepper Puree, Vinegar, Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Naturally Derived Calcium Chloride

Check Muir Glen Mild Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muir Glen Mild Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingCooking