Is Muir Glen No Salt Added Tomato Sauce, 15 oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Onion Powder, Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Organic

Check Muir Glen No Salt Added Tomato Sauce, 15 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muir Glen No Salt Added Tomato Sauce, 15 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping