Is Muir Glen™ Organic Basil Crushed Tomatoes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Tomatoes, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Organic Basil.

Check Muir Glen™ Organic Basil Crushed Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muir Glen™ Organic Basil Crushed Tomatoes is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
ThickJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping