Is Muir Glen Organic Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Organic), Tomato Paste (Organic), Water), Tomatoes (Organic), Onion (Organic), Diced Green Bell Pepper (Organic), Diced Anaheim Pepper (Organic), Garlic (Organic), Jalapeno Peppers (Organic), Cilantro Organic, Lime Juice (Organic), Jalapeno Pepper Puree (Organic), Sea Salt, Vinegar (Organic), Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Naturally Derived Calcium Chloride

Check Muir Glen Organic Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muir Glen Organic Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sFry's

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep