Is Muir Glen Organic Tomato Paste Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Muir Glen Organic Tomato Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muir Glen Organic Tomato Paste is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangyUmami
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping