Is Muir Glen Tomatoes Organic Tomato Paste - 6 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Organic Tomato Paste, Citric Acid.
Check Muir Glen Tomatoes Organic Tomato Paste - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muir Glen Tomatoes Organic Tomato Paste - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muir Glen Tomatoes Organic Tomato Paste - 6 Oz is available at 9 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


