Is Muji Pistachio Cacao Truffles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Fats, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Pistachio Toasted Chips (5%), Natural Pistachio Flavour, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin). Contains Milk, Soy and Pistachio. It may also contain Gluten, Almond, Egg, Hazelnut and Pine Nut.

Check Muji Pistachio Cacao Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking