This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Muji Strawberries Coated With Matcha White Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (91%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Vanilla Flavouring], Dehydrated Strawberries (5%), Matcha Powder (2.7%), Glazing Agent (shellac), Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (acacia Gum), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (coconut). Contains Milk and Soya.

Check Muji Strawberries Coated With Matcha White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Muji Strawberries Coated With Matcha White Chocolate | Spoonful