Is Mulay's Chorizo Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Garlic.
Check Mulay's Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mulay's Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cacique Pork Chub Chorizo - 10 Oz
Cacique Beef Chub Chorizo - 10 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Meal Starters Crumbles, Chorizo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz
CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE
Plant-Based Proteins, Spanish Smoked "Chorizo"
About this product
Meat · Piece


