Is Mulino Bianco Baiocchi Biscuits, 5.3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Hazelnut Paste, Cocoa Powder, Less Than 2%: Eggs, Skim Milk Powder, Milk, Wheat Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Vanilla Flavor, Salt
Check Mulino Bianco Baiocchi Biscuits, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mulino Bianco Baiocchi Biscuits, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Mulino Bianco Baiocchi Biscuits, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


