Is Mulino Bianco Baiocchi Biscuits, 5.3 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Hazelnut Paste, Cocoa Powder, Less Than 2%: Eggs, Skim Milk Powder, Milk, Wheat Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar), Vanilla Flavor, Salt
Check Mulino Bianco Baiocchi Biscuits, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mulino Bianco Baiocchi Biscuits, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Mulino Bianco Baiocchi Biscuits, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


