Is Mulino Bianco Barilla Quadretti Senza Glutine Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- guar seed flour
guar seed flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Rice Flour 23%, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Fresh Eggs, Salt, Thickener: Guar Seed Flour, Emulsifiers: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Leavening Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Rosemary 0.25%, Aroma, Yeast. Contains Egg. May Contain Traces Of: Milk And Soy.
Check Mulino Bianco Barilla Quadretti Senza Glutine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mulino Bianco Barilla Quadretti Senza Glutine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


