No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Muller Bliss Mascarpone Peach & Apricot Yogurts 4 x 110g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (11%), Sugar, Peach (7%), Apricot (2.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Emulsifier: E472b, Gelatine, Stabiliser: Pectins, Flavourings [contain Milk ], Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Calcium Citrates, Colour: Carotenes

Check Muller Bliss Mascarpone Peach & Apricot Yogurts 4 x 110g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Muller Bliss Mascarpone Peach & Apricot Yogurts 4 x 110g is available at 4 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcadoIceland

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Muller Bliss Mascarpone Peach & Apricot Yogurts 4 x 110g | Spoonful