Is Muller Corner Banana Yogurt with Chocolate Flakes 124g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet whey powder
- lactose
- milk
- milk powder
- yogurt
sweet whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Banana Purée (4%), Maize Flour, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent: Acacia Gum, Lactose ( Milk ), Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Sweet Whey Powder ( Milk ), Barley Malt (Gluten), Stabiliser: Pectins, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Carotenes
Check Muller Corner Banana Yogurt with Chocolate Flakes 124g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Corner Banana Yogurt with Chocolate Flakes 124g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Muller Corner Banana Yogurt with Chocolate Flakes 124g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


