Is MULLER CORNER GREEK ALMOND 5.3Z Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- caramelized almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin), Caramelized Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Glucose Syrup).
Check MULLER CORNER GREEK ALMOND 5.3Z against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULLER CORNER GREEK ALMOND 5.3Z in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep


