Is Muller Corner Peach & Apricot Yogurt 136g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Peach (8%), Sugar, Water, Apricot (3%), Stabilisers: Pectins, Guar Gum, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavourings
Check Muller Corner Peach & Apricot Yogurt 136g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Corner Peach & Apricot Yogurt 136g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Where to buy
Muller Corner Peach & Apricot Yogurt 136g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


