No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Balls Granola Yogurt Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk) (48%), Quark (Milk) (38%), Sugar, Oat Flakes (Gluten), Glucose Powder, Roasted Almonds (2%), Roasted Hazelnuts (1.5%), Puffed Rice, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Mass, Wheat, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Flakes, Wheat Germ, Maize, Dextrose, Rye, Honey, Salt, Barley, Barley Malt, Glucose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic

Check Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Balls Granola Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Balls Granola Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Balls Granola Yogurt | Spoonful