Is Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Coated Balls Granola Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk) (48%), Quark (Milk) (38%), Sugar, Oat Flakes (Gluten), Glucose Powder, Roasted Almonds (2%), Roasted Hazelnuts (1.5%), Puffed Rice, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Mass, Wheat, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Flakes, Wheat Germ, Maize, Dextrose, Rye, Honey, Salt, Barley, Barley Malt, Glucose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic Allergy advice: see ingredients in bold.
Check Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Coated Balls Granola Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Coated Balls Granola Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Coated Balls Granola Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


