Is Muller Corner Skyr Raspberry & Hazelnut Granola Yogurt 180G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • oat flakes
  • oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk) (48%), Quark (Milk) (38%), Sugar, Roasted Hazelnuts (2.5%), Roasted Almonds (1%), Glucose Powder, Oat Flakes (Gluten), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (0.2%), Maize, Sunflower Oil, Oligo Fructose, Puffed Rice, Cocoa Mass, Wheat, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Flakes, Rye, Honey, Salt, Barley, Barley Malt, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser: Sodium Alginate Allergy advice: see ingredients in bold.

Check Muller Corner Skyr Raspberry & Hazelnut Granola Yogurt 180G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muller Corner Skyr Raspberry & Hazelnut Granola Yogurt 180G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyTangySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go