Is Muller Corner Yoghurt with Blackberry & Raspberry Compote Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Blackberries (7%), Water, Raspberries (2.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Pectins, Guar Gum, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavourings

Check Muller Corner Yoghurt with Blackberry & Raspberry Compote against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muller Corner Yoghurt with Blackberry & Raspberry Compote is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go