Is Muller Corner Yoghurt with Blackberry & Raspberry Compote Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Blackberries (7%), Water, Raspberries (2.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Pectins, Guar Gum, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavourings
Check Muller Corner Yoghurt with Blackberry & Raspberry Compote against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Corner Yoghurt with Blackberry & Raspberry Compote in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Where to buy
Muller Corner Yoghurt with Blackberry & Raspberry Compote is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


