Is Muller Frijj Fudge Brownie Milkshake 330ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- skimmed milk
- whole milk
- buttermilk
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Buttermilk , Skimmed Milk , Whole Milk , Sugar Syrup, Buttermilk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Cocoa Powder, Fructose, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Flavourings
Check Muller Frijj Fudge Brownie Milkshake 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Frijj Fudge Brownie Milkshake 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Oatly! Fudge Brownie
Where to buy
Muller Frijj Fudge Brownie Milkshake 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


