Is MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Banana Puree, Dextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Tomato Concentrate (For Color), Beta Carotene (For Color), Nitrogen
Check MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Where to buy
MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


