Is Muller FrutUp Splendid Strawberry Low Fat Yogurt with Fruit Mousse, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Dextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Carmine (For Color), Citric Acid, Nitrogen

Check Muller FrutUp Splendid Strawberry Low Fat Yogurt with Fruit Mousse, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muller FrutUp Splendid Strawberry Low Fat Yogurt with Fruit Mousse, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie