Is Muller FrutUp Splendid Strawberry Low Fat Yogurt with Fruit Mousse, 5.3 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • carmine
  • glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Dextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Carmine (For Color), Citric Acid, Nitrogen

Check Muller FrutUp Splendid Strawberry Low Fat Yogurt with Fruit Mousse, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muller FrutUp Splendid Strawberry Low Fat Yogurt with Fruit Mousse, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie