Is Müller Greek Corner Low Fat Plain with Honeyed Apricot Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • natural flavor

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin), Apricot-honey Preparation (Water, Apricots, Sugar, Corn Starch, Honey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Beta Carotene (For Color))

Check Müller Greek Corner Low Fat Plain with Honeyed Apricot Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Müller Greek Corner Low Fat Plain with Honeyed Apricot Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityHoneySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go