Is Muller Ice Cream Inspired Raspberry Chocolate Chip Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk
  • chocolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Sugar, Water, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Carrot-blueberry Juice Concentrate (For Color), Malic Acid, Guar Gum

Check Muller Ice Cream Inspired Raspberry Chocolate Chip Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muller Ice Cream Inspired Raspberry Chocolate Chip Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityChocolateyTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie