Is Muller Kefir Smoothie Mango & Orange 312Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavouring

natural orange flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Milk (with Live Kefir and Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Orange Juice from Concentrate (3%), Mango Puree from Concentrate (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colouring Food: Carrot Concentrate, Natural Orange Flavouring, Flavourings Allergy advice: see ingredients in Bold.

Check Muller Kefir Smoothie Mango & Orange 312Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muller Kefir Smoothie Mango & Orange 312Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking