No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Muller Light Banana Custard Yogurt 160G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Banana Puree (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Inulin, Stabilisers: Pectins, Flavourings, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colours: Carotenes, Curcumin, Plain Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D

Check Muller Light Banana Custard Yogurt 160G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Muller Light Banana Custard Yogurt 160G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Vegan? Muller Light Banana Custard Yogurt 160G | Spoonful