Is Muller Light Desserts White Chocolate 4x90g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- concentrated buttermilk
- white chocolate powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Buttermilk , White Chocolate Powder (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Flavourings, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colour: Carotenes
Check Muller Light Desserts White Chocolate 4x90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Desserts White Chocolate 4x90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


