Is Muller Light Low Fat Chocolate Fix Belgian Chocolate & Mint Dessert Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya lecithin

soya lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skimmed Milk From Concentrate, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Modified Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers: Pectins, Carob Bean Gum, Cream (Milk), Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Natural Peppermint Flavouring, Flavouring

Check Muller Light Low Fat Chocolate Fix Belgian Chocolate & Mint Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muller Light Low Fat Chocolate Fix Belgian Chocolate & Mint Dessert is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast