Is Muller Light Skyr Icelandic Style Salted Caramel Flavour Yogurt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil allergy advice: see in bold
coconut oil allergy advice: see in bold
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener: Aspartame, Stabiliser: Pectin, Colour: Plain Caramel, Coconut Oil Allergy advice: see ingredients in Bold.
Check Muller Light Skyr Icelandic Style Salted Caramel Flavour Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Skyr Icelandic Style Salted Caramel Flavour Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
MIXED BERRIES & ACAI ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR STRAINED NON-FAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES & ACAI
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Muller Light Skyr Icelandic Style Salted Caramel Flavour Yogurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


