Is Muller Limited Edition Rice Churros & Honey Flavour 170g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skimmed milk from concentrate
- skimmed milk
- buttermilk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Buttermilk, Water, Sugar, Rice (7%), Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Flavourings, Salt, Colours: Carotenes, Plain Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Muller Limited Edition Rice Churros & Honey Flavour 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Limited Edition Rice Churros & Honey Flavour 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs
About this product
Snack · Pouch


