Is Muller Myprotein Vanilla High Protein Pudding 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skimmed milk
  • milk proteins

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk , Milk Proteins, Cream , Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Phosphates, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Colour: Carotenes, Natural Flavouring

Check Muller Myprotein Vanilla High Protein Pudding 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Muller Myprotein Vanilla High Protein Pudding 200g | Spoonful