Is Muller Quaker Dairy Muller Fruit Up Yogurt, 5.3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Water, Raspberry Puree, Raspberries, Dextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Concentrated Carrot, Hibiscus And Elderberry Juice (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Carmine (For Color), Citric Acid, Nitrogen (For Texture)
Check Muller Quaker Dairy Muller Fruit Up Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Quaker Dairy Muller Fruit Up Yogurt, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muller Quaker Dairy Muller Fruit Up Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


