Is Muller Quaker Dairy Muller Fruit Up Yogurt, 5.3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- carmine
- glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Water, Raspberry Puree, Raspberries, Dextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Concentrated Carrot, Hibiscus And Elderberry Juice (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Carmine (For Color), Citric Acid, Nitrogen (For Texture)
Check Muller Quaker Dairy Muller Fruit Up Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Quaker Dairy Muller Fruit Up Yogurt, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muller Quaker Dairy Muller Fruit Up Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


