This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Müller Rice Apple Low Fat Pudding Dessert 180g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Sugar, Rice (7%), Cream (Milk) (5%), Apples (5%), Apple Juice from Concentrate (3%), Egg, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators: Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Flavourings

Check Müller Rice Apple Low Fat Pudding Dessert 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Müller Rice Apple Low Fat Pudding Dessert 180g is available at 5 retailers

AppyshopBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopIcelandTesco

About this product

Rice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item
Pescatarian? Müller Rice Apple Low Fat Pudding Dessert 180g | Spoonful