Is Muller Rice Plant Based Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (17%), Rice (8%), Sugar, Rice Syrup, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Chloride, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Flavourings (17g). Allergy advice: May contain traces of cereals containing gluten, milk, egg, and soya.
Check Muller Rice Plant Based Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Rice Plant Based Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


