Is Muller Rice Plant Based Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (17%), Rice (8%), Sugar, Rice Syrup, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Chloride, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Flavourings (17g). Allergy advice: May contain traces of cereals containing gluten, milk, egg, and soya.
Check Muller Rice Plant Based Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Rice Plant Based Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


