Is Muller Limited Edition Rice Churros & Honey Flavour 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skimmed milk from concentrate
  • skimmed milk
  • buttermilk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Water, Sugar, Rice (7%), Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Flavourings, Salt, Colours: Carotenes, Plain Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Muller Limited Edition Rice Churros & Honey Flavour 170g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go