This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Muller Rice Vanilla Custard Low Fat Dessert Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Sugar, Water, Rice (7%), Cream (Milk) (5%), Egg, Milk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Dextrose, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Citrates, Colour: Carotenes Allergy advice: see ingredients in bold. May contain gluten.

Check Muller Rice Vanilla Custard Low Fat Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muller Rice Vanilla Custard Low Fat Dessert is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Muller Rice Vanilla Custard Low Fat Dessert | Spoonful